Village Info

Village of Bronxville
WESTCHESTER COUNTY, NEW YORK
INCORPORATED 1898

Visit the website of the Village of Bronxville for extensive community resources and information.

VILLAGE HALL
200 PONDFIELD ROAD

Mayor
MARY C. MARVIN

Trustees

ANNE POORMAN
ROBERT UNDERHILL
DONALD GRAY
GUY LONGOBARDO

Chief of Police
CHRISTOPHER SATRIALE

Superintendent of Public Works
ROCCO CIRCOSTA

Village Counsel
JAMES STAUDT

Village Administrator
HAROLD PORR III

Village Engineer
VINCENT PICI

Village Treasurer
ROBERT FELS

POLICE
337-0500

EVAC
911

FIRE
793-6400

INFORMATION ABOUT BRONXVILLE
Bronxville Fire Department . . . . . . . 793-6400
Bronxville Police Department . . . . . . 337-0500
Bronxville Court . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 337-2454
Bronxville Public Library . . . . . . . . . . 337-7680
Lawrence Hospital . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 787-1000
Parking . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 337-2024

Department of Public Works . . . . . . 337-7338
Village Hall . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 337-6500
Post Office . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 800-275-8777
Metro North . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 212-532-4900
Bronxville Bus Service . . . . . . . . . . . 423-3200
Website: . . . . . . . .www.villageofbronxville.com

CHURCHES:

Christ Church-Episcopal . . . . . . . . . 337-3544
First Baptist Church . . . . . . . . . . . . . 793-2560
First Church of Christ Scientist . . . . 337-1196
Reformed Church . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 337-6776
St. Joseph’s-Catholic . . . . . . . . . . . . 337-1660
Village Lutheran Church . . . . . . . . . 337-0207
West Center-Congregational . . . . . . 337-3829

S C H O O L S:

Bronxville Public Schools . . . . . . . . . 395-0500
Concordia College . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 337-9300
Chapel School . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 337-0207
Sarah Lawrence College . . . . . . . . . 337-0700
St. Joseph’s Parochial School . . . . . 337-0261

Comments are closed.