Know Your Neighbor

The Bronxville Guide—the perennial phone directory that's entering its 85th year in publication(!), remains a cherished resource in the community. It's a sure thing that calls start coming to the Chamber's office toward the end of the year—"When can I hope to receive my copy of The Guide?"

Read more ...

Village Information

Village of Bronxville

WESTCHESTER COUNTY, NEW YORK
INCORPORATED 1898

Visit the website of the Village of Bronxville for extensive community resources and information.

VILLAGE HALL
200 PONDFIELD ROAD

Mayor
MARY C. MARVIN

Trustees

ANNE POORMAN
ROBERT UNDERHILL
DONALD GRAY
GUY LONGOBARDO

Chief of Police
CHRISTOPHER SATRIALE

Superintendent of Public Works
ROCCO CIRCOSTA

Village Counsel
JAMES STAUDT

Village Administrator
HAROLD PORR III

Village Engineer
VINCENT PICI

Village Treasurer
ROBERT FELS

POLICE
337-0500

EVAC
911

FIRE
793-6400

INFORMATION ABOUT BRONXVILLE
Bronxville Fire Department . . . . . . . 793-6400
Bronxville Police Department . . . . . . 337-0500
Bronxville Court . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 337-2454
Bronxville Public Library . . . . . . . . . . 337-7680
Lawrence Hospital . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 787-1000
Parking . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 337-2024

Department of Public Works . . . . . . 337-7338
Village Hall . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 337-6500
Post Office . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 800-275-8777
Metro North . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 212-532-4900
Bronxville Bus Service . . . . . . . . . . . 423-3200
Website: . . . . . . . .www.villageofbronxville.com

CHURCHES:

Christ Church-Episcopal . . . . . . . . . 337-3544
First Baptist Church . . . . . . . . . . . . . 793-2560
First Church of Christ Scientist . . . . 337-1196
Reformed Church . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 337-6776
St. Joseph's-Catholic . . . . . . . . . . . . 337-1660
Village Lutheran Church . . . . . . . . . 337-0207
West Center-Congregational . . . . . . 337-3829

S C H O O L S:

Bronxville Public Schools . . . . . . . . . 395-0500
Concordia College . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 337-9300
Chapel School . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 337-0207
Sarah Lawrence College . . . . . . . . . 337-0700
St. Joseph's Parochial School . . . . . 337-0261

About Us

The Bronxville Chamber of Commerce is a 501(c)(6) not-for-profit organization. 

Contact Us:

Bronxville Chamber of Commerce
51 Pondfield Rd, Suite 1
Bronxville, NY 10708
914-337-6040
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Mission Statement:

The Chamber is organized for the purpose of advancing the commercial, civic and general interests of the Village of Bronxville and vicinity.

 

2017 Board of Directors

Officers

President..........................Francine Smith - Hunt Woods Manor Design

Vice President..................Michele MacMillan - Paws & Play Pet Resort

Treasurer..........................John Lugano - Pete's Park Place Tavern
Secretary.......................... Louis Maggiotto - Nobile, Magarian & DiSalvo

Advisor.............................Stephanie Weston - The Westchester Bank

Counsel............................Joan Iacono - Joan Iacono, Esq.

Directors

Wayne Chessler - Park 143 Bistro & Fish

Yiota Koriniotu - Bronxville Diner

Bob Krause - Mrs. Morgan's Flower Shop

Nicole T. Namy - State Farm

Barbara Nichuals - Bayside Travel

Paul Ranieri - D.C. Ranieri Insurance Company

Joern Tittel - Bronxville Wines & Spirits and Topps Bakery

Susan Unger - CloudBar, LLC